Sumter, SC

2000 Burnt Gin Hare Scramble Results

 

      Race 2 Top 15    
         
Pos. Class # Name Time Laps
1 AA 16 Ashley Brewer 1:58:55 5
2 AA 7 Doby Leonard 1:59:15 5
3 AA 2 Rod Stuckey 1:59:44 5
4 Vet A 624 Terry Hughes 2:03:57 5
5 250 A 204 Lee Stephens 2:04:01 5
6 250 A 227 Steve Smith 2:04:40 5
7 Open A 580 Chris Hicks 2:05:29 5
8 250 A 235 Eric Rentschler 2:06:03 5
9 AA 5 Dustin Beatty 2:06:46 5
10 250 A 229 Roger Guthrie 2:08:53 5
11 250 A 172 Ivan Haynes 2:09:14 5
12 Open A 554 Joey Rowland 2:09:47 5
13 4 Stk A 371 Robert Neeley 2:11:24 5
14 4 Stk A 357 Mark Hutchinson 2:11:26 5
15 4 Stk A 399 Daniel Monsrud 2:11:36 5
         
         
      Race 1 Top 15    
         
Pos. Class # Name Time Laps
1 Mas A 900 Jimmy Lynch 1:17:22 3
2 Mas A 901 Wayne Beatty 1:18:22 3
3 Mas A 904 Jim Ford 1:19:16 3
4 SS A 855 Frank Schoenbeck 1:19:50 3
5 200 C 174 Andrew Kendrick 1:20:47 3
6 4 Stk C 382 Scott Relford 1:20:47 3
7 200 C 199 Sean McLure 1:20:56 3
8 SS B 876 John Strange 1:21:46 3
9 Mas B 906 Robert Brindle 1:21:51 3
10 250 C 281 Chris Dunn 1:22:14 3
11 200 C 133 Adam Delph 1:22:15 3
12 SS B 861 Lee Hermanson 1:22:20 3
13 Vet C 737 Drew Riley 1:22:31 3
14 SS B 894 Lem Wooten 1:22:36 3
15 Mas B 911 Michael Thompson 1:22:46 3
         
         
         
      Complete Results  
         
Pos. Class # Name Time Laps
Overall AA 16 Ashley Brewer 1:58:55 5
1 AA 7 Doby Leonard 1:59:15 5
2 AA 2 Rod Stuckey 1:59:44 5
3 AA 5 Dustin Beatty 2:06:46 5
4 AA 9 Jason Ward 2:08:52 4
5 AA 10 Vance Earl 1:15:29 3
1 200 A 97 Dusty Tindell 2:12:03 5
2 200 A 96 Mark Kelly 2:12:37 5
3 200 A 77 Russell Epley 2:14:00 5
4 200 A 101 P.A. Heavner 2:16:53 5
5 200 A 131 Mark Threlkeld 2:00:01 4
6 200 A 110 Scott Mount 0:00:00 0
1 200 B 127 Russell Bobbitt 2:14:46 5
2 200 B 125 Heath Lee 2:17:44 5
3 200 B 76 John Carswell 1:52:58 4
4 200 B 73 Sam Nelson 1:53:02 4
5 200 B 64 Shane Lenning 1:54:40 4
6 200 B 119 Robbie Overstreet 1:54:51 4
7 200 B 55 Cameron Whaley 2:13:59 4
8 200 B 141 Bryan Henson 0:53:05 2
9 200 B 102 William Roof 0:38:58 1
1 200 C 174 Andrew Kendrick 1:20:47 3
2 200 C 199 Sean McLure 1:20:56 3
3 200 C 133 Adam Delph 1:22:15 3
4 200 C 183 Clay Wooten 1:23:41 3
5 200 C 195 Josh Mero 1:25:15 3
6 200 C 123 Justin Monsrud 1:25:38 3
7 200 C 105 Josh Leigh 1:28:30 3
8 200 C 121 Chris Rowley 1:32:30 3
9 200 C 61 Justin Kendrick 1:32:46 3
10 200 C 78 Roger Capps 1:34:14 3
11 200 C 171 Doyle Campbell 1:35:23 3
12 200 C 67 Tony Kowell 1:40:01 3
13 200 C 104 Matthew Overstreet 1:41:26 3
14 200 C 180 Lonnie Fraper 1:44:42 3
1 250 A 204 Lee Stephens 2:04:01 5
2 250 A 227 Steve Smith 2:04:40 5
3 250 A 235 Eric Rentschler 2:06:03 5
4 250 A 229 Roger Guthrie 2:08:53 5
5 250 A 172 Ivan Haynes 2:09:14 5
6 250 A 213 Daryl Gaitan 2:13:13 5
7 250 A 200 Keith Bowman 2:14:19 5
8 250 A 202 Toby Boyd 2:25:55 5
9 250 A 218 Nathan Philips 2:24:55 5
10 250 A 211 Anthony Snyder 1:12:43 2
1 250 B 291 Mike Douglas 2:14:07 5
2 250 B 344 Brandon Noffz 2:15:08 5
3 250 B 310 Scott Krueger 2:16:49 5
4 250 B 212 Rod Guarnett 2:17:06 5
5 250 B 303 Carter Haskell 2:18:04 5
6 250 B 276 Adam Haskell 1:52:48 4
7 250 B 215 Bill Hart 1:55:28 4
8 250 B 317 Jon Philips 1:58:20 4
9 250 B 208 John Hoyer 0:28:50 1
10 250 B 306 Mitchell Pless 0:00:00 0
1 250 C 281 Chris Dunn 1:22:14 3
2 250 C 203 Gary Carrier 1:22:50 3
3 250 C 324 William Hughes 1:25:38 3
4 250 C 201 Chris Garrett 1:25:59 3
5 250 C 302 Ray Haskell 1:26:08 3
6 250 C 247 Freddie Freeman 1:27:09 3
7 250 C 322 Cecil Mitchum 1:28:07 3
8 250 C 299 James Rowley 1:29:54 3
9 250 C 250 Sam Gillispie 1:34:26 3
10 250 C 318 Jason Barrett 1:34:38 3
11 250 C 328 Charles Riley 1:01:08 2
1 4 Stk A 371 Robert Neeley 2:11:24 5
2 4 Stk A 357 Mark Hutchinson 2:11:26 5
3 4 Stk A 399 Daniel Monsrud 2:11:36 5
4 4 Stk A 381 Richard Paxton 2:20:10 5
5 4 Stk A 461 Robert Collins 2:20:15 5
6 4 Stk A 480 Shaun Daily 0:27:08 1
1 4 Stk B 448 Aaron Major 1:50:08 4
2 4 Stk B 491 Chris Clark 2:02:06 4
1 4 Stk C 382 Scott Relford 1:20:47 3
2 4 Stk C 403 Bob Thurman 1:23:00 3
3 4 Stk C 413 Nikki Green 1:24:16 3
4 4 Stk C 411 Brian Steelman 1:29:12 3
5 4 Stk C 355 Ken Connover 1:31:46 3
6 4 Stk C 478 Jeff Bain 1:32:00 3
7 4 Stk C 477 Randy Dean 1:35:44 3
8 4 Stk C 482 Kurt Selkinghaus 1:36:38 3
9 4 Stk C 402 Chris Ward 1:12:57 2
10 4 Stk C 474 Lee Crouch 1:14:50 2
11 4 Stk C 437 Fred Hull 0:00:00 0
1 Hvy Trl HT4 Jimmy Parrish 1:28:40 3
2 Hvy Trl HT5 Bryan Smith 1:33:29 3
3 Hvy Trl HT1 Paul Dennis 1:34:02 3
4 Hvy Trl HT3 Michael Nyland 1:37:18 3
5 Hvy Trl HT2 Robert Gainey 1:37:47 3
6 Hvy Trl HT10 Johnny Marlave 1:38:34 3
7 Hvy Trl HT7 Ivan Liechty 1:19:23 2
8 Hvy Trl HT6 Joe Walker 1:23:32 2
9 Hvy Trl HT9 Bill Fletcher 1:37:37 2
10 Hvy Trl HT8 Ricky Rhodes 1:37:40 2
1 Junior J1 Scott McLure 1:29:44 3
2 Junior J5 Tripp Bagnal 1:35:29 3
3 Junior 70 Chris McCoy 1:36:35 3
4 Junior J4 Freddie "T" Edmunds 1:38:10 3
5 Junior J6 David Eckhardt 1:06:25 2
6 Junior 68 Dylan Hightower 1:48:01 2
7 Junior J3 McLaurin Lowder 1:14:36 2
1 Lgt trl LT2 Michael Glenn 1:37:09 3
2 Lgt Trl LT1 Greg Hager 1:17:44 2
1 Mas A 900 Jimmy Lynch 1:17:22 3
2 Mas A 901 Wayne Beatty 1:18:22 3
3 Mas A 904 Jim Ford 1:19:16 3
4 Mas A 907 Johnny Thomas 1:22:52 3
5 Mas A 950 Johnny Able 1:24:20 3
6 Mas A 922 Fred Hammond 1:28:44 3
7 Mas A 962 John Snyder 1:38:42 3
1 Mas B 906 Robert Brindle 1:21:51 3
2 Mas B 911 Michael Thompson 1:22:46 3
3 Mas B 929 George Yount 1:28:14 3
4 Mas B 956 Steve Falls 1:30:06 3
5 Mas B 928 Bo Bobbitt 1:30:23 3
6 Mas B 923 Warren Taylor 1:54:22 3
1 Mas C 905 Steve Blackman 1:35:15 3
2 Mas C 912 Gary Nichols 1:38:05 3
3 Mas C 946 Will Eckhardt 1:08:02 2
4 Mas C 966 Steve Reyes 1:36:59 2
5 Mas C 908 Tim Peterson 1:35:52 1
1 Open A 580 Chris Hicks 2:05:29 5
2 Open A 554 Joey Rowland 2:09:47 5
3 Open A 501 Terry Mealer 2:15:57 5
4 Open A 549 David Wolfe 2:16:43 5
5 Open A 500 lon Buysman 2:25:00 5
6 Open A 555 Paul McColl 0:58:58 2
1 Open B 599 Gene Zobel 1:58:19 4
2 Open B 577 Tripp Tharp 2:00:10 4
3 Open B 582 Neal Singleton 2:03:02 4
4 Open B 553 Bryan Hensley 2:04:24 4
5 Open B 507 Robert Andrews 2:10:15 4
1 Open C 537 Wayde Walker 1:22:54 3
2 Open C 567 Bill Lynch 1:30:08 3
3 Open C 591 Chris McDowell 1:30:44 3
4 Open C 568 Brian Williams 1:31:51 3
5 Open C 550 Robert Snyder 1:32:51 3
6 Open C 583 Scott Watkins 1:36:36 3
7 Open C 559 Daniel Sampson 0:31:17 1
1 Sen B 780 Bobby Pearson 1:49:43 4
2 Sen B 810 Alan Martin 1:54:28 4
3 Sen B 762 John Wilson 2:00:59 4
4 Sen B 835 John McLure 2:21:46 4
5 Sen B 751 L. Steve Lewis 0:29:55 1
1 Sen C 756 Martin McCarson 1:23:00 3
2 Sen C 750 Greg Armour 1:24:13 3
3 Sen C 755 Anthony Lewis 1:25:56 3
4 Sen C 768 Mitch Andrews 1:27:10 3
5 Sen C 776 Ricky Buckheister 1:31:43 3
6 Sen C 806 Robert Dahlman 1:33:10 3
7 Sen C 812 Steve Dobbs 1:33:47 3
8 Sen C 775 David Rowell 1:40:30 3
9 Sen C 788 Roc Overstreet 1:21:40 2
10 Sen C 781 William Houser 0:30:11 1
1 SS A 855 Frank Schoenbeck 1:19:50 3
2 SS A 891 Danny Burkhalter 1:27:36 3
1 SS B 876 John Strange 1:21:46 3
2 SS B 861 Lee Hermanson 1:22:20 3
3 SS B 894 Lem Wooten 1:22:36 3
4 SS B 871 Charles Minor 1:40:30 3
1 Vet A 624 Terry Hughes 2:03:57 5
2 Vet A 738 Neal Hamilton 2:13:33 5
3 Vet A 600 Willie Bradshaw 2:16:04 5
4 Vet A 623 Greg Tindal 2:18:20 5
5 Vet A 742 Ben Fowler 2:21:56 5
6 Vet A 656 Ricky Dennis 2:00:58 4
7 Vet A 606 Richard Hicks 2:08:00 4
8 Vet A 603 Steve Henson 0:00:00 0
1 Vet B 715 Douglas Waskan 2:12:32 5
2 Vet B 748 Rick Wiles 2:15:50 5
3 Vet B 711 Jeff Davenport 1:53:38 4
4 Vet B 714 Gary Grey 1:58:33 4
1 Vet C 737 Drew Richey 1:22:31 3
2 Vet C 615 Keith Bartleson 1:23:18 3
3 Vet C 708 Brad Barber 1:26:27 3
4 Vet C 621 Tim Blalock 1:28:49 3
5 Vet C 609 Scott Cooper 1:28:50 3
6 Vet C 746 Thomas Edmunds 1:35:53 3
7 Vet C 632 Eric Wolfe 1:36:47 3
8 Vet C 627 Greg Nichols 1:46:05 3
1 Women 994 Terri Dennis 1:32:20 3
2 Women 997 Virginia Harrison 1:23:16 2
3 Women 990 Carolyn Rowley 1:31:52 2
4 Women 991 Angie Buysman 1:49:55 2